Dear customers, due to the implementation of the GDPR policy in Europe, UTSOURCE has also made adjustment accordingly to meet the policy requirements. Please read the new privacy policy carefully and this window will no longer pop up after you accept it.

I agree all UTSOURCE Terms & Conditions,Privacy Statement
Agree Later Submit
Allied Telesis SFP1G-SX-85 Compatible 850nm 550m  DOM Transceiver

0 Reviews

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible SFP1G-SX-85 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

Every transceiver is individually tested on a full range of Allied Telesis equipment and passed the monitoring of Utoptical's intelligent quality control system.

2

5 out of 5 stars

1 star 0%
2 star 0%
3 star 0%
4 star 0%
5 star 100%
Sales:1
Free shipping

Stock Status: 1000

Minimum:1

Price:
£6.06542
Add to Cart

Compatible brand:

CompatibleBrand
17

5out of 5 stars

5 star 100%

Jun Ao Technology Co.,Ltd.

Total products:6996Total sales:501

  • Price
  • ≥1: £6.06542

We provide high quality products, thoughtful service and after sale guarantee

  • image

    We have rich products, can meet your various needs.

  • image

    Minimum order quantity starts from 1pcs.

  • image

    Lowest international shipping fee starts from US$2.00(Registered Mail)

  • image

    60 days quality guarantee for all products

Rich inventory, you can find all the electronic components of the world's major brands

Alternate Text

Variety of payment methods

Alternate Text

Variety of logistics options, fast and cheap

  • USA / Canada / Mexico Europe Australia / New Zealand Asia
  • image $ 20.00 $ 25.00 $ 22.00~ 25.00 $ 18.00~ 22.00
  • image $ 2.00 $ 4.00 $ 4.00 $ 4.00

Free Fedex - order over $69.9/ $99.9

Free Post - order over $19.9

Our production procedure and quality guarantee

factron picture
Features:
  • Operating data rate 1250Mbps
  • Industry standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package
  • Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF-8472
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • RoHS compliant
Application:
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1x/2x/4x Fiber Channel
  • SDH/SONET

Product Description

  • Brand: UTOPTICAL
  • Part Number: SFP1G-SX-85
  • SN: AJA03020112
  • Compatible brand: Allied Telesis
  • Package: SFP
  • Maximum data rate: 1000Mbps
  • wavelength: 850nm
  • Interface: LC duplex
  • Max Distance: 550m
  • Transmitter: VCSEL 850nm
  • Fiber type: MMF
  • DOM support: Yes
  • TX Power: -9.5 ~ - 3dBm
  • Receiving sensitivity: < -17dBm
  • Commercial temperature range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
  • Weight(Kg): 0.025

See the warranty descriptioni

Reviews

  • Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible SFP1G-SX-85 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

    4.6

    very good

    Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible SFP1G-SX-85 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

    very good

  • Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible SFP1G-SX-85 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

    very good

    Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible SFP1G-SX-85 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

    very good

<<<1 >>>

Payment Method

International payment method

  • Paypal
    Paypal US $0.00
  • visa
    Credit Card US $0.00
  • Amex
    Amex US $0.00
  • Wire Transfer
    Wire Transfer charge US $15.00 banking fee.
  • Moneygram
    Moneygram US $0.00
  • Western Union
    Western Union US $0.00

European payment method

  • sofort
    Sofort US $0.00
  • eps
    Eps US $0.00
  • sepa
    Sepa US $0.00
  • bancontact
    Bancontact US $0.00
  • mybank
    Mybank US $0.00
  • onlinebetalen
    onlinebetalen US $0.00
  • yandex
    YandexMoney US $0.00
  • qiwi
    QIWI US $0.00
  • WebMoney
    WebMoney US $0.00

America/Asia payment method

  • Boletol
    Boletol US $0.00
  • Itau
    Itau US $0.00
  • OXXO
    OXXO US $0.00
  • Paytm
    Paytm US $0.00

Package

  • Step1:Product

  • Step2:Casing drivepipe

  • Step3:Anti-static bag

  • Step4:Packaging boxes

  • Step5:bar-code shipping tag

Substitute product for Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible SFP1G-SX-85 850nm 550m DOM Transceiver

If you know substitutable products, please share these experiences


  • Toll-Free Call
  • (888) 2912842 ‬ imageimage USA & Canada
  • (800) 4610326 image Mexico
  • (Time in New York) 9:00 AM-17:00 PM
  • (Call us in English, Spanish, French)
  • sales@utsource.com
service support

Copyright © 2018 Power by UTSOURCE HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED